Competitions

Competition Team

The competition team will be back soon. We will list the information here as soon as we can.

Our 2022 Competition Season.

"INSPIRE" February 11-13, 2022, Ocoee High School, Orlando Area

"AMERICAN DANCE AWARDS'' (A.D.A.) March 11-13, 2022, Ocoee High School, Orlando Area

"SHOWBIZ" April 1-3, 2022, Daytona Area, T.B.A.

'ENCORE" April 29-May 1, 2022, Daytona Area, T.B.A.

Please be reminded that attendance of each/all of these events are completely up to our Dancers/Their Families to decide if/which they chose to attend. There are no MANDATORY EVENTS. Participation in Groups is NOT MANDATORY for Multiple Solos, Duos &/or Trios.


Our Regional Title Winners:
1995 - Jr Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Christie Buescher
1995 - Teen Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Kelly Mendes
2005 - Sr Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Lyndsay Noble
2006 - Miss Dance Educators of America, (Western United States) Lyndsay Noble
2008 - Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America (Florida) Emma Bell
2008 - Teen Miss Dance Educators of America (Florida) Alexis Turgeon
2008 - Miss Dance Educators of America (Florida) Jaclyn Turgeon
2009 - Jr Miss Ultimate Dance (Orlando) Emma Bell
2009 - Teen Miss Ultimate Dance (Orlando) Dominique Micco
2009 - Miss Ultimate Dance (Orlando) Jaclyn (Jackie) Turgeon
2009 - Sr Miss Dance Educators of America (Southern United States) Jaclyn Turgeon
2010 - Sr Miss Dance Educators of America (Southern United States) Alexis Turgeon
2014 - Mini Miss Legacy (Tampa) Crystal Appadoo
2015 - Pre-Teen Mr Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Evan Smith
2015 - Junior Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Crystal Appadoo
2015 - Junior Miss Dance Educators of America (West Palm Beach) Crystal Appadoo
2016 - Jr Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Crystal Appadoo
2017 - Miss Fabulous Feet Dance Center - Karlee Davis (16 Year Student)
2018 - Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America (Orlando) Crystal Appadoo
2018 - Pre-Sr Miss Showbiz (Lakeland) Emily Hollis
2018 - Sr Miss Showbiz (Lakeland) Skyler Cripps
2019 - Pre-Jr Miss Showbiz (Daytona) Carla Abdelmessih
2019 - Jr Miss Showbiz (Daytona) Kaitlyn Gary
2019 - Teen Miss Showbiz (Daytona) Katie Ferrari
2019 - Pre-Sr Miss Showbiz (Daytona) Emily Hollis
2021 - Teen Miss Showbiz - (Daytona) Reese Bailey
2021 - Sr Miss Showbiz-(Daytona) Emily Hollis
2021 - Miss Inspire - ( Orlando ) Katie Ferrari
2021 - Miss Fabulous Feet Dance Center - Emily Hollis (16 Year Student)
 
International Title Winners:
2011 - Pre-Teen Miss Dance Educators of America (International Winner) Mallorie Sonenblum

Below are some of our past competition team winners

Alexis Turgeon

Alexis Turgeon Senior Miss DEA 2010-2011 of the Eastern United States 1st Runner Up Senior Miss DEA of America 2010-2011

Alexis & Jaclyn Turgeon

"You and Me" 1st Place High Score Duet-Senior Division
Alexis & Jaclyn Turgeon

 

Mallorie Sonenblum Mallorie Sonenblum
Mallorie Sonenblum
Preteen Miss DEA of America 2010-2011
Pre-Teen Miss DEA of the Eastern United States
2010-2011

Mallorie was crowned at the Dance Educators of America National Competition held in Orlando, FL in July 2010 after competing against winners of all the Regional Title competitions held across the United States.

Congratulations Mallorie!
Crystal Appadoo Jr Miss DEA Orlando 2015-2016 Crystal Appadoo Jr Miss DEA  WPB 2015-16

Crystal Appadoo Jr Miss Dance Educators of America Orlando 2015-2016

Crystal Appadoo Jr Miss Dance Educators of America WPB 2015-16

Evan Smith Preteen Mr. DEA 2015-16

Evan Smith Preteen
Mr. Dance Educators of America2015-16